INFORMATION ON ADMISSION

Congratulations to All Our Shortlisted Applicants!

ADMISSION TO INTERNATIONAL MIND EDUCATION INSTITUTE TO PURSUE A TWO-YEAR MINDSET EDUCATION CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM FOR THE 2018/2019 ACADEMIC YEAR

Management of the International Mind Education Institute wish to congratulate all shortlisted applicants for the TWO-YEAR MINDSET EDUCATION CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM FOR THE 2018/2019 ACADEMIC YEAR. We want to encourage each shortlisted applicant whose names are below published to download the admission forms, fill and submit on Friday, September 07, 2018 when registration and lecture begins.

The 2018/2019 ACADEMIC YEAR for Mindset Education Capacity Building Program spans for two years (12-weekend sessions). Every session is always from a Friday at 3:00pm to Sunday 3:00pm. There is about two-month interval (Break) between every session.

Further Details Regarding Admission
Venue: Good News Mission Church Community 12-Tema

Financial Requirement
Admission Fees: GH¢500 for the first year (payment made flexible with terms)
Rate for Feeding per each session: GH¢60
Accommodation per each session: Free
First Session Date –Friday, 7th September, 2018 – Sunday, 9th September, 2018

Other Requirements
Must Provide Maximum of 2-paged CV
Evidence of Employment if applicant is a worker

Duration of Training: 2 years (12 sessions)

Contacts
0202800960
0248439711
imeighana@gmail.com


Shortlisted Applicants

NO. NAME
1 EBENEZER ATOBRA
2 DR DANIEL APPIAH-ADJEI
3 EBENEZER NONABA THOMPSON
4 KOOTIANYE WILLIAMS WILLBERFORCE
5 KODUAH SAMUEL KOFI
6 ENOCH DANQUAH
7 MAWUNYO BLESSING
8 YEBOAH LARBI ALBERT
9 RICHARD DUKU
10 BEKOE EMMANUEL
11 MAXWELL BRIGHT ANDOH
12 RICHARD OKKAIJA ANTHONY
13 GRACE ANNOR-OWUSU
14 HILDA ASIEDU
15 BESAM PHILEMON BEKYAATUUR
16 EVA FRIMPONG NTIM
17 ALBERTA MODINA MACLEAN
18 RUEBEN COFIE
19 DEBORAH TETTEH
20 MARTHA BIYAA ANSU
21 DORCAS APPIAH-DANQUAH
22 HELEN SERWAA ANIM
23 QUARCOO EDMUND NEWMAN
24 AMEGAVI JAMES
25 SELINA S. ABDULAH
26 IGNATUS SAM
27 HANNAH DADZIE
28 EMMANUEL RALPH BANSAH
29 EDWARD NANA YAW AHENKWAN
30 ENOCK ANANI HOTORKU
31 EMMANUEL BOADI-DANKWA
32 LANYIN EMMANUEL
33 SETH KONADU AWUAH
34 JOHN KWESI DUKU
35 BAIDOO EMMANUEL
36 PATRICIA BASSAW
37 SEBASTIAN K YAWSON
38 SALIKA FAMANTA
39 BRIGHT AGBODO
40 EMMANUEL ANCHEBA
41 JACKSON K AGBENYEGA
42 STEPHEN OWUSU ADUASO
43 ASIEDU B OBENG
44 EBU FREDRICK
45 MENSAH CLEMENT
46 LARWEH ERIC MARTEY
47 SIMPINEY SAIOM ANORKPLIM
48 TETTEH CHARLES
49 ABUBAKARI RABI
50 MARIAM OSMAN
51 QUAICOE JULIUS EBENEZER
52 MIRACLE OPPONG PEPRAH
53 ASIO BELINDA AKUSIKA
54 ATIAH MOSES
55 DOGAH MAXWELL BELIEVE
56 FRANCIS L KWADZO-TI
57 LOVE AMEGAZO
58 SHABANTON K. M. DUTSROGBE
59 EBENEZER ANDOH
60 ODONKOR PRINCE
61 AZBEDOR PRINCE
62 MICHEAL ESSIAW BAIDEN
63 PATEINCE DADZIE
64 ACHEAMPONG BAAFI-ADOMAKO
65 PEACE J AGBAGBA
66 FAUSTINA KOKLOE
67 MARY AFI MEDADUES-BANDOHU
68 DZIGBORDI AKUDE
69 AWUYE EMEFA
70 ATTAH CHRISTIAN EDEM

 

Click on link to download:   IMEI ADMISSION FORM      |    LETTER OF ADMISSION